Chauffeured transfers in Pécs · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Pécs with the fare shown first
Pécs arranges pre-booked transfers in Pécs (Hungary). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in HUF and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in HUF, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Pécs, each with its page
- Hotel Essencefrom HUF 5,425.009 min
- PTE KK Ortopédiai Klinika (volt Honvéd kórház)from HUF 5,775.009 min
- Távolsági Autóbusz Pályaudvarfrom HUF 6,750.0012 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Pécs requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Pécs and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Pécs
HUF 3,610.00
the cheapest route
9 min
Pecs-Pogany International Airport → Hotel Essence
Prices by route
Guide prices in Pécs, in HUF. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Pecs-Pogany International Airport → Hotel Essence6.3 km · 9 minHUF 5,425.00from
- Pecs-Pogany International Airport → PTE KK Ortopédiai Klinika (volt Honvéd kórház)7.3 km · 9 minHUF 5,775.00from
- Pecs-Pogany International Airport → Távolsági Autóbusz Pályaudvar9.4 km · 12 minHUF 6,750.00from
- Pecs-Pogany International Airport → Pécs-Külváros9.7 km · 12 minHUF 6,855.00from
- Pecs-Pogany International Airport → Malomvölgy Lake10 km · 13 minHUF 7,040.00from
- Pecs-Pogany International Airport → Vilmos Zsolnay Statue10 km · 14 minHUF 7,120.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pecs-Pogany International Airport → Hotel Essence | 6.3 km | 9 min | HUF 5,425.00 | See details |
| Pecs-Pogany International Airport → PTE KK Ortopédiai Klinika (volt Honvéd kórház) | 7.3 km | 9 min | HUF 5,775.00 | See details |
| Pecs-Pogany International Airport → Távolsági Autóbusz Pályaudvar | 9.4 km | 12 min | HUF 6,750.00 | See details |
| Pecs-Pogany International Airport → Pécs-Külváros | 9.7 km | 12 min | HUF 6,855.00 | See details |
| Pecs-Pogany International Airport → Malomvölgy Lake | 10 km | 13 min | HUF 7,040.00 | See details |
| Pecs-Pogany International Airport → Vilmos Zsolnay Statue | 10 km | 14 min | HUF 7,120.00 | See details |
Within Pécs
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Pécs, at the same fixed price.
- Komló, autóbusz-állomás → Ambient Hotel & AromaSPA5.4 km · 9 minHUF 3,610.00from
- Komló, autóbusz-állomás → Mecsextrém Park11.1 km · 15 minHUF 6,085.00from
- Komló, autóbusz-állomás → Zsolnay Cultural Quarter19.1 km · 24 minHUF 9,605.00from
- Komló, autóbusz-állomás → Bagolyvár19.3 km · 25 minHUF 9,755.00from
- Komló, autóbusz-állomás → Lánc utcai rendelőintézet19.7 km · 25 minHUF 9,895.00from
- Komló, autóbusz-állomás → Corso Hotel Pécs19.8 km · 25 minHUF 9,930.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Komló, autóbusz-állomás → Ambient Hotel & AromaSPA | 5.4 km | 9 min | HUF 3,610.00 | See details |
| Komló, autóbusz-állomás → Mecsextrém Park | 11.1 km | 15 min | HUF 6,085.00 | See details |
| Komló, autóbusz-állomás → Zsolnay Cultural Quarter | 19.1 km | 24 min | HUF 9,605.00 | See details |
| Komló, autóbusz-állomás → Bagolyvár | 19.3 km | 25 min | HUF 9,755.00 | See details |
| Komló, autóbusz-állomás → Lánc utcai rendelőintézet | 19.7 km | 25 min | HUF 9,895.00 | See details |
| Komló, autóbusz-állomás → Corso Hotel Pécs | 19.8 km | 25 min | HUF 9,930.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Pécs
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Pecs-Pogany International Airport
from HUF 5,425.00Airport
Pogány, Repülőtér, 7666
See prices and book →Komló, autóbusz-állomás
from HUF 3,610.00Station
Komló, 7300 Hungary
See prices and book →Pécs-Külváros
from HUF 6,855.00Station
Pécs, 7622
See prices and book →Pécs, Francia utca
from HUF 8,150.00Station
Pécs, 7630 Hungary
See prices and book →Szentlőrinc
from HUF 14,805.00Station
Szentlőrinc, 7940
See prices and book →Távolsági Autóbusz Pályaudvar
from HUF 6,750.00Station
Pécs, 7622 Hungary
See prices and book →Aniron Magánklinika
from HUF 8,155.00Hospital
Pécs, Új fasor 31/A, 7634
See prices and book →Cardiology Clinic
from HUF 7,710.00Hospital
Pécs, Ifjúság útja 13, 7624
See prices and book →Da Vinci Private Clinic
from HUF 9,265.00Hospital
Pécs, Málics Ottó u. 1, 7635
See prices and book →Gyermekgyógyászati Klinika
from HUF 7,455.00Hospital
Pécs, József Attila u. 7, 7623
See prices and book →Hospital bed 400
from HUF 7,790.00Hospital
Pécs, Ifjúság útja 13, 7624
See prices and book →Lánc utcai rendelőintézet
from HUF 7,270.00Hospital
Pécs, Lánc u. 12, 7626
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Pécs?
In Pécs and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Pécs centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in HUF before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Pécs?
The fare in HUF comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Pécs?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Pécs?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Pécs, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car